English (Non-Surgical Treatment; General Medicine)
cure [correct, noun]; curative treatment [correct]; therapeutic treatment [correct]; curative therapy [correct]
DEF: The combined means used to make someone healthy again.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médecine générale)
cure [correct, feminine noun]; traitement curatif [correct, masculine noun]; soins curatifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; thérapeutique curative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des moyens (médicaments, prescriptions hygiéniques et diététiques) employés pour guérir.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Medicina)
tratamiento curativo [correct, masculine noun]