English (Courts)
court of pie powder [correct]; court of pie poudre [correct]; court of piepowder [correct]; court of the dusty feet [correct]; piepoudre court [correct]; piepowder court [correct]; court of piepoudre [correct]; court of piedpoudre [correct]; court of pi-powder [correct]; court of py-powder [correct]
DEF: In medieval England, a court having jurisdiction over a fair or market and presided over by the organizer's steward.
OBS: The name is a corruption of two French Words (pied and poudre) meaning "dusty feet".
OBS: Historical; no longer current in law.
French (Tribunaux)
cour des pieds poudreux [correct, feminine noun]