English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
curing compound [correct]
OBS: base compound for MIL-S-8802, Type B-2 sealing compound is mixed with curing compound as specified by manufacturer.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
produit de séchage; produit de prise; produit de durcissement