English (Curling)
curling club [correct]
DEF: A group of persons constituted in a body corporate for the administration of curling.
OBS: curling rink: Distinguish the physical entity, the curling rinks, service areas and the construction housing them, from the body corporate, the corporate body or legally constituted group of persons organized for the purpose of teaching the sport, administering one or more teams of curlers, providing training for them and managing the organization of curling competitions.
French (Curling)
club de curling [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de personnes regroupées en société sportive ou personne morale pour administrer le curling.
OBS: club de curling : Distinguer l'entité physique, les pistes de curling, les aires de service et le bâtiment qui les héberge, de la personne morale, un organisme ou un regroupement de personnes légalement constitué pour assurer l'enseignement du curling, administrer une ou des équipes de curleurs, curleuses, et fournir aux joueurs l'occasion de s'entraîner et de participer à des compétitions.