English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
congenital curly toe [correct]; congenital varus toe [correct]; curly toe [correct]; under-riding toe [correct]
DEF: ... a deformity in which the toe becomes bent in the plantar direction with medial deviation and lateral rotation at the distal interphalangeal joint. The involved toe curls under the adjacent toe. The third or fourth toe is the common site of involvement ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
clinodactylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation latérale de l'orteil comportant également une composante en flexion ou en extension ainsi qu'une rotation axiale. Lorsque cette anomalie affecte un orteil intercalaire - du II au IV -, l'orteil anormal se trouve presque toujours en position plantaire, en adduction, sa 3e phalange se plaçant sous le voisin. Cette affection est soit d'origine congénitale, soit consécutive à des rétractions cicatricielles ou ligamenteuses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
clinodactilia [correct, feminine noun]