English (Air Traffic Control)
current altitude separation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The modulus of the current tracked altitude separation between own aircraft and the intruder.
OBS: current altitude separation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
séparation verticale actuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Module de la séparation verticale actuelle observée entre l'aéronef de référence et l'intrus.
OBS: séparation verticale actuelle : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
separación actual de altitud [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Módulo de la separación actual de altitud entre la propia aeronave y el rastro seguido del intruso.
OBS: separación actual de altitud : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).