English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
curtain [correct]; drapery [correct]; drip curtain [correct]
OBS: A thin sheet of dripstone that hangs or projects from a cave wall.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
draperie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une grotte, dépôt calcitique formant un rideau tombant du plafond.