English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs classification [correct]; tariff classification [correct]
DEF: The particular category in a tariff nomenclature in which a product is classified for tariff purposes.
PHR: Tariff classification number.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
classification douanière [correct, feminine noun]; classification tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie particulière d'une nomenclature douanière dans laquelle un produit est classé à des fins tarifaires.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
clasificación arancelaria [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación de derechos aduaneros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información arancelaria que se refiere únicamente a la clasificación de la mercancía en una nomenclatura aduanera.
PHR: Número de clasificación arancelaria.