English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs formalities [correct]
DEF: The set of checks and surveillance measures imposed on products imported into a country.
CONT: Nevertheless, customs formalities are focused on the processes of entering merchandise and securing its release from custody.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
formalités douanières [correct, feminine noun]; formalités de douane [feminine noun]
CONT: Les formalités douanières ne peuvent être accomplies, sauf dérogation, que dans les bureaux de douane.
PHR: effectuer des formalités douanières.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
formalidades aduaneras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La importación es la introducción legal de mercancías procedentes del exterior para su uso o consumo en el territorio aduanero, previo cumplimiento de todas las formalidades aduaneras [...]