English (Advertising Techniques; Television Arts)
cut-in [correct, noun]
DEF: An announcement carrying a message in a particular station's coverage area that is different from the message carried in the network program.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
insert publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Annonce publicitaire locale insérée dans un créneau prévu à cette fin dans une émission de réseau.