English (Toiletries)
cutter block [correct]
CONT: Replacing the shaving parts. To maintain 100% shaving performance, replace your foil and cutter block every 18 months or when worn.
French (Articles de toilette)
bloc-couteaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Remplacement des pièces du rasoir. Pour conserver 100 % de la performance de votre rasoir, remplacez votre grille et votre bloc-couteaux tous les 18 mois, ou dès qu'ils sont usés.