English (Internet and Telematics)
Campus Wide Information System [correct]; CWIS [correct]
DEF: A system for making information available on campus via products such as Gopher and the WWW. Services usually include news, calendars, bulletin boards, and databases. (G. Bean, Internet Servers ..., 1995, p. 403).
French (Internet et télématique)
système CWIS [proposal, masculine noun]