English (Finance)
current year allotment
OBS: Used namely at the DTSD - Indian Affairs.
French (Finances)
budget rectificatif [masculine noun]; allocation de l'année courante [masculine noun]
OBS: "Allocation de l'année courante" et "AAC" s'emploient à la DSTM - Affaires indiennes.