English (Television Arts; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Performing Arts (General))
cyclorama [correct]; cyc [correct]
DEF: U-shaped piece of canvas used for backing of scenery and action.
CONT: The ideal cyclorama will be high enough and wide enough to mask the entire stage area ...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Salles et installations de spectacles; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
cyclorama [correct, masculine noun]; cyclo [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Toile de fond demi-circulaire ou demi-elliptique enveloppant tout un décor d'une émission télévisée.
CONT: Panoramas et cycloramas peuvent servir d'écrans sur lesquels on projette un paysage [...]