English (Traction (Rail))
cycle braking; shimming; shaving
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
freinage fractionné [masculine noun]; freinage successif [masculine noun]; décompression successive [feminine noun]; décompression fractionnée [feminine noun]; reprises de freinage [feminine noun]