English (Management Control; Work Study)
cycle time [correct]; floor-to-floor time [correct]
French (Contrôle de gestion; Étude du travail)
temps de cycle [correct, masculine noun]; période [correct, feminine noun]; cycle de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à la réalisation d'une opération pendant un cycle de travail déterminé.
Spanish (Control de gestión; Estudio del trabajo)
tiempo de ciclo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tiempo de ciclo: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.