English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
cylinder head cover; valve cover
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
couvre-culasse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; couvre-culbuteurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couvre-culasse ; couvre-culbuteurs : termes uniformisés par le CN.