English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cystic hygroma [correct, see observation]; hygroma colli [correct]
DEF: A congenital cystic lymphangioma of the neck.
OBS: The term "cystic hygroma" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
lymphangiome kystique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur des vaisseaux lymphatiques, d'origine probablement congénitale, se présentant comme un kyste séreux souvent multiloculaire, dont le siège d'élection est le cou et notamment le creux sus-claviculaire.