English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
D.C. in [correct]; D.C. jack [correct]; D.C. input [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
entrée c.c. [correct, feminine noun]; prise c.c. [correct, feminine noun]; prise secteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS