English (Statistical Surveys)
design effect [correct]; Deff [correct]; D.E. [correct]
DEF: ... the ratio of the actual variance of a sample to the variance of a simple random sample of the same number of elements ...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
effet du plan de sondage [correct, masculine noun]; EPS [correct, masculine noun]; effet du plan d'échantillonnage [masculine noun]
CONT: Effets du plan d'échantillonnage lorsque le fournisseur livre sa qualité normale à 1% de pièces défectueuses.