English (Insurance)
daily report [correct]; D.R. [correct]; daily [correct, noun]
DEF: A copy of a policy which is used as the agent's or the company's record. The most used record in a company office, where it is often called a Daily or a D.R.
French (Assurances)
fiche de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; copie de la police [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Exemplaire de la police gardé dans les bureaux de l'agence ou de la compagnie.