English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
daily minimum temperature [correct]
DEF: Minimum temperature during a continuous time interval of 24 hours.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
température minimale quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température minimale au cours d'un intervalle continu de temps de 24 heures.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura mínima diaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura mínima observada en 24 horas seguidas.