English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Danbo cheese [correct]; Danbo [correct]
CONT: Danbo. Origin: Denmark. Milk: Pasteurized cow's. Type: Semihard; pressed cooked; natural rind or rindless; farmstead, cooperative and factory. Texture: Supple, elastic, and smooth. Flavour: Very mild and buttery.
CONT: The fat content for standard Danbo is a minimum of 45 percent; there's also a low-fat version that has about 10 percent fat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
danbo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fromage] à pâte dure pressée, fabriqué de façon semblable à celle du samsoe [...]
OBS: Sa croûte dorée, lisse, sèche, est enrobée de cire et sa pâte claire a quelques ouvertures rondes.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso Danbo [correct, masculine noun]; danbo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso de mediana humedad o pasta semidura, graso, elaborado con leche pasteurizada y estandarizada, acidificada por cultivos de bacterias lácticas seleccionadas.