English (Fire Prevention)
danger tables [correct, plural]; fire danger tables [correct, plural]; fire-danger tables [correct, plural]
DEF: A set of tables whereby current fire danger may be noted on a numerical scale, termed a (fire-)danger scale - a tabular form of danger meter ...
French (Prévention des incendies)
tables d'évaluation du danger d'incendie [feminine noun, plural]; tables d'évaluation du risque d'incendie [feminine noun, plural]