English (Ship and Boat Parts; Sea Operations (Military); Safety (Water Transport))
dangerous space [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
espace dangereux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; local dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: espace dangereux : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.