English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
department/agency/organization [correct]; DAO [correct]
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ministère, agence, organisme [correct, masculine noun]; DAO [correct, masculine noun]