English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
defect action point [correct]; DAP [correct]
DEF: A point, step or procedure at which control can be applied and a defect can be prevented, eliminated or reduced to acceptable level, or a fraud risk eliminated ...
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
point de contrôle des défauts [correct, masculine noun]