English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
design approval procedures manual [correct]; DAPM [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel de procédure d'approbation de conception [correct, masculine noun]; MPAC [correct, masculine noun]