English (IT Security)
data rescue
OBS: WMO [World Meteorological Organization]; project for preserving historical data in usable form.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sauvetage de données [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
rescate de datos [masculine noun]