English (General Vocabulary; Inventory and Material Management)
data quality [correct]
DEF: A general characteristic of data, comprising the information values of accuracy, comprehensiveness, currency, reliability and validity.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Vocabulaire général; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
qualité des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique générale des données, comprenant les valeurs d'exactitude, d'intégrité, d'actualité, de fiabilité et de validité.