English (Informatics)
database file organization [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of storage and the implementation of an access method that are in accordance with the data structures of a particular file and of its records.
French (Informatique)
organisation de fichiers dans une base de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agencement de la mémoire et mise en œuvre d'une méthode d'accès qui concorde avec les structures de données d'un fichier particulier et de ses enregistrements.