English (Citizenship and Immigration)
date of birth [correct]; DB [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date de naissance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.