English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Annapolis class destroyer [correct]; DD [correct]
OBS: There are two of them: Annapolis DDH 265, Nipigon DDH 266.
French (Types de bateaux)
destroyer de la classe Annapolis [correct, masculine noun]; DD [correct]
OBS: Voir la fiche «Iroquois class destroyer».