English (Types of Ships and Boats)
St Laurent class destroyer [correct]; DD [correct]
OBS: There are six of them: Saguenay DDH 206, Skeena DDH 207, Ottawa DDH 229, Margaree DDH 230, Fraser DDH 233, Assiniboine DDH 234.
French (Types de bateaux)
destroyer de la classe Saint-Laurent [correct, masculine noun]; DD [correct]
OBS: Voir la fiche "Iroquois class destroyer".