English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Mackenzie class destroyer [correct]; DD [correct]
OBS: There are four of them: Mackenzie DD 261, Saskatchewan DD 262, Yukon DD 263, Qu'appelle DD 264.
French (Types de bateaux)
destroyer de la classe Mackenzie [correct, masculine noun]; DD [correct]
OBS: Voir la fiche "Iroquois class destroyer".