English (Sales (Marketing); Culture (General))
deadwood [correct]
DEF: Unsold tickets at a concert [or any other cultural event].
French (Vente; Culture (Généralités))
invendus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Billets donnant droit à un événement culturel et qui n'ont pas été vendus.