English (Computer Mathematics)
decimal marker
CONT: You use a rotary calculator for multiplying and dividing numbers with many digits. You can use the decimal marker on the keyboard and in the answer dials to guide you in recording amounts with decimals.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
curseur décimal [masculine noun]
OBS: [il y a autant de curseurs que d'ordres d'unité à enregistrer: ainsi 10 chiffres à la pose exigent 10 leviers. GEBUR 67 105]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
marcador decimal [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicación visual de la posición del punto (coma) decimal en un número.