English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Decision-Making Process; Citizenship and Immigration)
decision-making body [correct]; binding body [correct]
OBS: decision-making body: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Processus décisionnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme décisionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; organisme décisionnel [correct, masculine noun]; instance décisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: organisme décisionnaire; organisme décisionnel : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).