English (Forestry Operations)
deck [correct, noun]; stockpile [correct, New Zealand]
DEF: Generally, any pile or stack of logs.
French (Exploitation forestière)
empilement de grumes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Très généralement, tas ou amas de grumes [...]
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
cambra [correct, feminine noun]; montón [correct, masculine noun]