English (Building Elements)
deck [correct, noun]
DEF: A flat floored roofless area adjoining a house or built as a structural part of it and usually being open on one or more sides.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
terrasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Balcon en saillie de grandes dimensions.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios)
terraza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sitio abierto de una casa [o edificio] desde el cual se puede explayar la vista.