English (Roofs (Building Elements))
roof decking; decking [standardized]
DEF: Structural planking... covered by the waterproof membrane. (Pour un entrepôt frigorifique à fruits) V. Roof membrane
DEF: Prefabricated components forming the horizontal structure of a ... roof.
OBS: decking: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
panneaux de toit [masculine noun, plural]; planchéiage de toiture [masculine noun]
DEF: Composants préfabriqués formant la structure horizontale [...] d'une toiture.
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Service de recherches techniques, AgC. construction