English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
decline [correct]; catabasis [correct, rare]
DEF: The stage of abatement of a disease.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
déclin [correct, masculine noun]; catabase [correct, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Stade d'une maladie qui commence à régresser.