English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
decompacting [correct]; loosening [correct]
CONT: The loosening of the soil by making several passes with flanged ripper teeth mounted immediately behind the tracks of a crawler tractor.
CONT: Decompacting of soil.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
décompactage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail du sol destiné à augmenter la porosité du sol en profondeur.