English (Botany)
decurrent [correct, adjective]
OBS: ... extending down along the stem, as the base of some leaves.
French (Botanique)
décurrent [correct, adjective]
OBS: «Feuilles décurrentes» : dont le limbe se prolonge le long de la tige.
Spanish (Botánica)
decurrente [correct]
DEF: [Se dice de] hojas [...] que se extienden algo más de su punto de inserción.