English (Shipbuilding)
deep beam [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
barrot renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.