English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Forage Crops)
dehulling [correct]
OBS: Of grass seed.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des plantes fourragères)
déglumage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des graines de graminées [tournesol].