English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
delegate [correct, noun]
OBS: of official representative.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
délégué [correct, masculine noun]; déléguée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un représentant officiel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
delegado [correct, masculine noun]; delegada [correct, feminine noun]