English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure; Decision-Making Process)
delegate [correct, noun]
CONT: Subject to any limitations imposed by a delegation, the delegate may also give any approval and do anything considered necessary to properly exercise the delegation in question ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Processus décisionnel)
délégué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne chargée d'exercer une fonction administrative à la place d'un titulaire.