English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
delivery pipe
CONT: When the extraction is made by pumping, the electropumping set P comprises two delivery pipes, each fitted with an isolating valve allowing to carry the sludge extracted from the clarifier ...
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
tuyauterie de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une extraction par pompage, le groupe électropompe [...] comporte deux tuyauteries de refoulement, chacune équipée d'une vanne d'isolement qui permet de diriger les boues extraites du décanteur [...]