English (CBRNE Weapons)
delivery system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: delivery system: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: delivery system: term officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Armes CBRNE)
système de dissémination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de dissémination : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).