English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
delta-7-stigmastenol [correct, see observation]; delta7-stigmastenol [correct, see observation]; delta 7-stigmastenol [see observation]; delta 7 stigmastenol [see observation]; [24R,S]-24-ethyl cholest-7-en-3ß-ol [correct, see observation]
OBS: delta: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: R; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
delta-7-stigmasténol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; delta7-stigmasténol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; delta 7-stigmasténol [see observation, masculine noun]; delta 7 stigmasténol [see observation, masculine noun]; [24R,S]-24-éthyl cholest-7-én-3ß-ol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: delta : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: R; S: Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.