English (Practice and Procedural Law)
demand [correct, noun]
DEF: An imperative request ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
sommation [correct, feminine noun]; sommation de comparaître [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande, invitation impérative.
OBS: sommation : Équivalent recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
intimación [correct, feminine noun]; intimación de comparecer [correct, feminine noun]