English (Organization Planning)
demand [correct]
CONT: [Strategic] priorities for institutional development are identified: promoting learning as a feature of merit; cultivating and supporting an ethical sensibility; anticipating the demands for increased accountability and transparency ...
French (Planification d'organisation)
exigence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Telles sont les [...] priorités stratégiques établies en matière de développement institutionnel : promouvoir l'apprentissage comme un atout important; cultiver et appuyer un sens de l'éthique; prévoir les exigences entraînées par une responsabilité et une transparence accrues [...]