English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
demonstration plant
CONT: A demonstration plant that would produce some 500 megawatts of electricity.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
centrale de démonstration
CONT: Des centrales de démonstration [à] puissance [...] variant de [200 à 400 MW].