English (Biochemistry)
denaturing agent [correct]; denaturant [correct]
CONT: The original structure of some proteins can be regenerated upon removal of the denaturing agent and restoration of conditions favouring the native state.
French (Biochimie)
agent dénaturant [correct, masculine noun]; dénaturant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents qui provoquent la dénaturation d'une protéine sont appelés agents dénaturants. Les agents physiques (chaleur) et chimiques (détergents, solvants organiques, pH, force ionique) sont distingués.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
agente desnaturalizante [masculine noun]; desnaturalizante